Privacy Policy & Terms of Use

Executive Headhunters (“us”, “our” or “we”) is a specialist recruitment consulting services provider. We take our responsibilities under Singapore's Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (the "PDPA") seriously. We also recognize the importance of the personal data you have entrusted to us and believe it is our responsibility to properly manage, protect and process your personal data.

1. Collection of Personal Information
Executive Headhunters may collect information about you such as your name, contact details, qualifications, your employment history and other details relating to the process of recruitment and job search.
Executive Headhunters may also collect information from public record and third parties. Executive Headhunters may collect from a third party organisation (including background screening agencies, service providers and credit reference agencies) or publicly available sources, additional personal data, for the purposes described above.

2. Use and Disclosure of Personal Information
Executive Headhunters holds, uses and discloses your personal information for the purpose disclosed at the time of collection, related to the process of recruitment and job search. We will not use or disclose your personal information for any other purpose without first seeking your consent, unless required by law.

3. Privacy on Our Websites
You may submit your CV to Executive Headhunters via this website, either for general consideration by our recruitment consultants for positions as they arise or to apply for a specific advertised job.
Personal data you provided to Executive Headhunters will be collected, used and disclosed by Executive Headhunters to manage your application for employment with Executive Headhunters and/or its’ Clients for current and future employment positions. Your CV will also be kept in our central database. You may request to remove your CV from our database by emailing to privacy@eheadhunters.com.sg

4. Security
Executive Headhunters takes reasonable steps to keep personal information secure, accurate and up to date. Executive Headhunters cannot accept responsibility for the security of information you send to or receive from us over the Internet or for any unauthorised access or use of that information. Where we have links to websites outside the Executive Headhunters, we are not responsible for any information that is submitted to or collected by these third parties.

5. Access to Personal Information
You may request access to or update or to delete your personal information held at Executive Headhunters by contacting the Executive Headhunters Privacy Team as set out below. You may request to delete your CV from our database by emailing to privacy@eheadhunters.com.sg.

6. Intellectual Property
Any unauthorised reproduction is prohibited.
You must not reproduce in any form the content format or design of the website without our authorisation.

7. Applicable Law
The law applicable to use the material and information contained on this website and to disputes arising out of such material and information is the law of Singapore.
Executive Headhunters reserve the right to amend these Terms and Privacy Policy at any time without notice and the amended Terms shall take effect immediately as from the time of posting. We advise that you visit our website regularly to keep up to date with any changes

8. Contact

Contact details:
privacy@eheadhunters.com.sg
Executive Headhunters
60 Paya Lebar Road
#10-35 Paya Lebar Square
Singapore 409051

Last updated September 2016

TOP